St. Louis Blues Playoffs 2027

Updated

The St. Louis Blues are 3-4-1, 7 points, 7th in the Central. They are 1 point behind the second wild card in the West. Next: home to the Winnipeg Jets, Tue, Oct 20 · 8:00 PM EDT on ESPN+.

St. Louis BluesCentral · Western ConferenceOut · 1 pts back
3-4-1Record
7Points
.438Points %
-1Goal diff
L2Streak
3-5Last 10
–Points pace
76Games left
Next gamevs JetsTue, Oct 20 · 8:00 PM EDT · ESPN+
Last gameL 2-5 at PredatorsSat, Oct 17
Wild-card race1 points backof the second wild card

Season Trend

Blues: wins minus losses, game by game this season (overtime losses count as losses)
.500-2

Central Standings

#TeamGPW-L-OTLPTSP%GD
1Wild96-2-113.722+7
2Mammoth96-3-012.667+6
3Avalanche85-3-010.625+12
4Jets84-2-210.625-1
5Stars84-4-08.500+7
6Predators83-4-17.438-1
7Blues83-4-17.438-1
8Blackhawks93-6-06.333-15

Top three qualify; then the two best remaining teams in the conference take the wild cards. Full West playoff picture →

Blues Schedule and Results

DateOpponentResult / timeTV
Oct 8vs SharksL 2-3
Oct 10vs Blue JacketsW 5-3
Oct 13at SenatorsW 7-2
Oct 15at WildL 4-5
Oct 17at PredatorsL 2-5
Oct 20vs Jets8:00 PMESPN+
Oct 22vs Golden Knights8:00 PMESPN+
Oct 24vs Hurricanes7:00 PMCARNHL
Oct 27vs Canadiens8:00 PMESPN+
Oct 29vs Bruins8:00 PM
Oct 31at Red Wings1:00 PM
Nov 3at Rangers7:00 PM
Nov 5at Devils7:00 PM

Times Eastern. Last five results and the next eight games.

This St. Louis Blues playoffs page refreshes after every Blues game: record, points, division place, wild-card position and schedule. Compare them with the rest of the West playoff picture, or see their projected route on the bracket.

Share this page

St. Louis Blues playoffs FAQ

Are the St. Louis Blues in a playoff spot?

Not today: they are 1 points behind the second wild card in the West.

When is the next Blues game?

Tue, Oct 20 · 8:00 PM EDT, home to the Winnipeg Jets, on ESPN+.

Where do the Blues rank in the Central?

7th with 7 points; Minnesota Wild lead with 13.

How do NHL teams make the playoffs?

The top three in each division qualify, plus two wild cards per conference: the next two teams by points, regardless of division.

How many teams make the NHL playoffs?

16, eight per conference.