Anaheim Ducks Playoffs 2027

Updated

The Anaheim Ducks are 4-6-0, 8 points, 5th in the Pacific. They are 3 points behind the second wild card in the West. Next: at the Philadelphia Flyers, Sat, Oct 24 · 1:00 PM EDT on NHL Net.

Anaheim DucksPacific · Western ConferenceOut · 3 pts back
4-6-0Record
8Points
.400Points %
-6Goal diff
L5Streak
4-6Last 10
67Points pace
74Games left
Next gameat FlyersSat, Oct 24 · 1:00 PM EDT · NHL Net
Last gameL 1-4 at DevilsThu, Oct 22
Wild-card race3 points backof the second wild card

Season Trend

Ducks: wins minus losses, game by game this season (overtime losses count as losses)
.500-2

Pacific Standings

#TeamGPW-L-OTLPTSP%GD
1Oilers108-1-117.850+15
2Golden Knights128-4-016.667+10
3Kraken117-3-115.682+7
4Sharks116-5-012.545-4
5Ducks104-6-08.400-6
6Kings82-4-26.375-9
7Flames93-6-06.333-19
8Canucks122-9-15.208-21

Top three qualify; then the two best remaining teams in the conference take the wild cards. Full West playoff picture →

Ducks Schedule and Results

DateOpponentResult / timeTV
Oct 13vs FlamesL 2-4
Oct 16vs BruinsL 2-4
Oct 19at RangersL 2-5
Oct 20at IslandersL 2-3
Oct 22at DevilsL 1-4
Oct 24at Flyers1:00 PMNHL Net
Oct 27vs Canucks10:00 PMKCOP
Oct 29vs Sabres10:00 PMDisney+/ESPN+/Hulu
Nov 1vs Senators8:00 PMKTTV
Nov 3at Canucks9:00 PM
Nov 5at Oilers8:00 PM
Nov 6at Flames8:00 PM
Nov 8vs Penguins8:00 PM

Times Eastern. Last five results and the next eight games.

This Anaheim Ducks playoffs page refreshes after every Ducks game: record, points, division place, wild-card position and schedule. Compare them with the rest of the West playoff picture, or see their projected route on the bracket.

Share this page

Anaheim Ducks playoffs FAQ

Are the Anaheim Ducks in a playoff spot?

Not today: they are 3 points behind the second wild card in the West.

When is the next Ducks game?

Sat, Oct 24 · 1:00 PM EDT, at the Philadelphia Flyers, on NHL Net.

How many points are the Ducks on pace for?

67 points over 84 games at their current rate (.400 points percentage). The second wild card usually needs roughly 90 to 98 points.

Where do the Ducks rank in the Pacific?

5th with 8 points; Edmonton Oilers lead with 17.

How do NHL teams make the playoffs?

The top three in each division qualify, plus two wild cards per conference: the next two teams by points, regardless of division.